HISFF
香港國際短片電影節
Hong Kong International Short Film Festival
  • The 2022 winners

  • The 2021 winners

  • The 2020 winners

  • The 2019 winners

  • The 2018 winners

  • The 2017 winners

  • The 2016 winners

  • The 2015 winners

  • The 2014 winners

Best Short Documentary

Astor Place, The American Dream - Giuseppe Malpasso


Best Student Film

The Writing Box - Tijana Mamula


Best Short Film

LINGO - Marc F DURET


Best Animated Short

Hike - Alex Rodeghiero-Smith, Justin Wight


Best Short Film Director

Optics - Oleksii Novikov


Best Short Documentary Director

The Story of Art in America - Christelle Bois


Best Student Director

Sour Milk - Florian Hinder


Best Art Direction

After That (Uske Baad) - Anindya Chatterjee


Best Bauhinia Award

HOLD MY HAND - Alexandra Alekhina


Best Cinematography

Bird Keeper - Linda Dahlem


Best Experimental Film

Closed to the Light - Nicola Piovesan


Best Music Video Director 

A Feast That Never Comes - Maria Juranic


Best Indie Film

Her Fate - Kibrom Maekele Zeru


Best Editing

Hantu - Kim Kokosky Deforchaux


Best Popular Audience Award

Song of the Same Night - Kary H Sarrey, Jason J Sarrey, Jay Rho, Ryan Foregger, Yong Duk Jhun, Lai Tsz Yeung Alson


Grand Jury Award

The murder of Olof Palme - Joaquim Weibull, Paco Garcia


Best Animation Director

Saloon - Jeffrey wisniewski


Best Foreign Film

GUILT - Kushagra Anuj Sharma


Best European Short

A real man - Aurélien Mathieu


Best North America Short

The Critic - Frank Kelly


Best Female Director

Disrupt - Jennifer Te Atamira Ward-Lealand


Best Short Music Video

The Rasmus - Jezebel-Jesse Haaja


Best Script

A Rosary and a Diamond Ring - Nanak Kirpal McCann


Best Sound Editing

Somewhere on Earth - Fabrizio Rosso


Honorable Mention

CHECKMATE - Joshua Michael Gennari

Mum Singh - Karan Singh

Paragons Of Boulevard - Yamin Rasheed

Only Seven Days... - Carole Starcevic

FOR WAAD - Manuela Morgaine

DRAWING BLANK - George Nicholas

Lost & Found Abroad - Kalin Ivanov Episodes 1&2 - New York, David Moya Episodes 3&4 - London, Vanina Kondova Episodes 5&6 - Sofia

Billy Hoople - Luke Baker

Cross - Hyunjin Lee

Your Kid - Sergi Castella

Assaman - Katrina Brook Flores

Good Morning Midnight - Elisabeth Silveiro

Seoul Song-Su - Jin Song

Extreme Cuisine - Ivan - Alyona Shitikova

Nature Dreams - Ale Amendola

Human Error - Madeline Schmit

描述
描述
描述
描述
描述
描述
描述
描述
描述

Best Short Feature film

The Smile of Gerta -- Raquel Toledo


Best Short Film

Sunset in Winter - Kelley Lockman


Best Producer

My American Family - Victor Migalchan


Best director

Because of Freddy - Tue Skals


Best Actress

A Home in December -- Francisco Bongarzone


Best Actor

Goodbye my son -- Yuichiro Nakada


Best Animated Feature

Control - Kun Ao


Best Film Editing

Tsunemasa - Shutaro Oku


Best Visual Award

He Murdered Sleep - Jeremy Boxen


Best Short Documentary

In the Zone: Rick Kilburn -- Kerilie McDowall


Best Experimental Film

Alone with yourself - Anastasia Chen


Best Student Film

Albatross - Raul a. Rodriguez


The most promising director

Toshie the Nihilist, Matthew Chozick


Best screenplay

Nozomi, Naoto Tsukiashi


Best Music Video

Summerish - GAZEBO

描述
描述
描述
描述

Best International Film

FARE ME-Suwardi AdityaINDONESIA2020

The best drama

TOMMY'S MIRROR- Benoît LelievreCHINA, FRANCE2020

The best animated

BEKENDOR-LuoYingCHINA,2019

Best experimental film

CHILDREN OF THE RIVER- JAVIER MACIPEPORTUGAL, SPAIN2020

Best Documentary

CRADLE- Gail GilbertUNITED STATES2019

Best Music Video

DINOLA- Agang YargiCHINA,2020

Best Network Series

ELECTRIC SOUL-TIanRanLUCHINA,2019

Best High School Film

FAREWELL SCENES-LiWeiJiaCHINA,2020

Best Director

FONGOPOLIS-Joanna Kożuch(SLOVAKIA,2020

Best actor

I HAVE DREAMED OF YOU SO MUCH-WangDaHaiCHINA,2019

Best actress

LETTERS FROM A MOTHER- Juan Carlos RoqueCUBA,2020

Best International Film

MIA- Alejandra VillasmilSPAIN2019

The best drama

NALEENA-  Bartosz BlaschkePOLAND2018

The best animated

SAUDADE- Dilian PavlovBULGARIA,2019

Best experimental film

THE DESCENDANTS- LiuZeYangCHINA2019

Best Documentary

WAITING FOR THE (T)RAIN- Roberto BurdBRAZIL,2018

Best Music Video

BEFORE ME-  Charlotte A. RolfesiGERMANY,2018

Best Network Series

EARLY AUTUM- Monika PawluczukPOLAND,2019

Best High School Film

POMEGRANATE TIME-WeiLanCHINA,2018

Best Director

TARWEEDA-ZhaoRuiQiu(CHINA,2019

Best actor

FALLEN LEAVES- PH DebièsCANADA,2019

Best actress

WHERE WE ARE- Laura SpiniUNITED KINGDOM,2018

Best International Film

7 SHADES OF SOLITUDE-Stéphane RéthoréFRANCE2017

The best drama

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED-LiMingCHINA2018

The best animated

LOVE- Olga van den BrandtNETHERLANDS,2018

Best experimental film

SCRUBBERS-  Diego CabascangoECUADOR2017

Best Documentary

THE MASTER- ShiTouCHINA,2018

Best Music Video

WINTRY SPRING- Cristina PicchiRUSSIA,2018

Best Network Series

BLEEDING-Viviane AndereggenGERMANY,2017

Best High School Film

DOMINGO, THE DAYBREAKERE- Emilio LeónSPAIN,2018

Best Director

FATHER-Masha Kondakova(UKRAINE,2017

Best actor

IDEE FIXE- DongYanZiCHINA,2018

Best actress

MILA FOG-  Marta ProkopováSLOVAKIA,2018

Best International Film

ZERO-PH DebièsCANADA2017

The best drama

VALENTINE'S DAY-ZhuYuAnCHINA2017

The best animated

UNCIVILIZATION- QiuAngCHINA2017

Best experimental film

NOTHING CO.-  Caye CasasSPAIN2016

Best Documentary

FÜR ELISE-  Zhong SuCHINA,2017

Best Music Video

DAMNATION- Ali Zare GhanatnowiIRAN ,2016

Best Network Series

A PIECE OF TIME-GuYanCHINA2017

Best High School Film

THE VALLEY BELOW- César González ÁlvarezCHILE,2016

Best Director

LUCIE-Ho Lam(FRANCE,2017

Best actor

COCOTE-Pacheco IborraSPAIN,2017

Best actress

HOME- Amelie LiCHINA,2017

Best International Film

ABOUT A MOTHER-Nassos VakalisISRAEL2016

The best drama

CHAMPION-Daniel JácomeECUADOR2015

The best animated

FLASH- Iraj Mohammadi RaziniIRANA2016

Best experimental film

HUMAN SAMPLE.-QiWeiYiCHINA2016

Best Documentary

DRYF-  Joni MännistöFINLANDA,2015

Best Music Video

LE MEAT- CaiWenCHINA ,2016

Best Network Series

ONE DAY IN JULY-RongYiFangCHINA2015

Best High School Film

HOSTAGE- Eliza Płócieniak-AlvarezPOLAND,2016

Best Director

WHAT REMAINS-Ilker Çatak(GERMANYE,2015

Best actor

GO TO CITY ELE- Roxana MarkovaBULGARIA,2016

Best actress

MEMORY- Man Lius JoséFRANCE,2016

Best International Film

DINNER FOR FEW- Drew CoxUNITED KINGDOML2015

The best drama

FLY MILL- Joa KożuchSLOVAKIA2014

The best animated

HURRY UP- DuZhaoQiCHINA2015

Best experimental film

MERIDIANS.-Weronika UlickaPOLANDA2014

Best Documentary

ONE OF THOUSANDS- AnLiLiCHINA,2015

Best Music Video

RIVERS- Daria KopiecPOLANDA ,2015

Best Network Series

TARWEEDA-Emilia ZielonkaBAHRAIN2015

Best High School Film

COWBOYS- FangZhanCHINA,2014

Best Director

ISLAND OF MAGIC- Claire Çatak(INDIA,2015

Best actor

NABILAH- Paul MeschùhGERMANY,2015

Best actress

SHRIMP-Ivana BošnjakCROATIA,2015

Best International Film

AND I'M LIKE, WHAT- Laura LehmuGERMANY2014

The best drama

CINNAMON SKIN-  Matija PisačidCROATIA2014

The best animated

HIDE & SEEK-  Kimie TanakaSINGAPORE2013

Best experimental film

LOVE EXPRESS.-XiWenCHINA2014

Best Documentary

NOT THE FIRST- LiBinCHINA,2013

Best Music Video

THE MIRACLE- Mariagiovanna PostorinoITALY ,2014

Best Network Series

FOUR WORLDS-Richard LiUNITED KINGDOM2013

Best High School Film

YOU ARE WHOLE- JiangQingCHINA,2014

Best Director

FROM TIP TO END- LuXi(CHINA,2013

Best actor

FIDELITY-  Ilker ÇatakTURKEY,2014

Best actress

DAEWIT- Zanyar LotfiSPAIN,2014A,2015